Munis Ansari

Name: Munis Ansari
Nationality: Oman
Other Name: M Ansari
Role: Bowler
Born: 01-April-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 11 4 4 5 3* 10 50.00 0 0
T20 17 4 4 5 3* 10 50.00 0 0
List A 2 2 0 10 9 5.00 25 40.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 11 10 37.5 334 8 3/37 41.75 8.82 28.3 0 0
T20 17 16 59.5 489 18 4/15 27.16 8.17 19.9 1 0
List A 2 2 13.4 45 1 1/30 45.00 3.29 82.0 0 0

Who is Munis Ansari?

The former Cricket Player Munis Ansari is a brilliant player from Oman. He is also called M Ansari. Coming to Munis Ansari role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Munis Ansari was born on 01-April-1984.

Munis Ansari Information

Talking about Munis Ansari, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Oman record a victory against the opponent team. Munis Ansari proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Munis Ansari and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Munis Ansari T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Munis Ansari. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 5 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Munis Ansari in T20I is 3*

Munis Ansari Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Munis Ansari's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Munis Ansari, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5 runs, and his average score per innings is .

Munis Ansari as a Bowler

Munis Ansari is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Munis Ansari bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches and 11 T20I matches.