Munaf Patel

Name: Munaf Patel
Nationality: India
Other Name: MM Patel
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-July-1983
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 13 14 6 60 15 7.50 142 42.25 0 0
ODI 70 27 16 74 15 6.72 112 66.07 0 0
T20I 3 1 0 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0
T20 101 22 14 47 23 5.87 60 78.33 0 0
List A 140 53 28 210 28 8.40 0 0 0
First Class 69 82 31 761 78 14.92 1102 69.05 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 13 25 443 1349 35 4/25 38.54 3.04 75.9 1 0
ODI 70 67 525.4 2603 86 4/29 30.26 4.95 36.6 3 0
T20I 3 3 10 86 4 2/25 21.50 8.60 15.0 0 0
T20 101 101 366.5 2547 104 5/21 24.49 6.94 21.1 2 1
List A 140 0 1117.2 5155 173 4/21 29.79 4.61 38.7 6 0
First Class 69 0 2043.1 5645 231 6/13 24.43 2.76 53.0 14 8

Who is Munaf Patel?

The former Cricket Player Munaf Patel is a brilliant player from India. He is also called MM Patel. Coming to Munaf Patel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Munaf Patel was born on 12-July-1983.

Munaf Patel Information

Talking about Munaf Patel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Munaf Patel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Munaf Patel Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Munaf Patel has been part of 13 test matches, and also he has been part of 70 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Munaf Patel is 14 and he has scored 60 runs in test matches. As per the records, Munaf Patel Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 15, Munaf Patel batting AVG score is 7.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 142. Well coming to the Munaf Patel Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 42.25 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Munaf Patel in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Munaf Patel in ODI, he has been part of 70 matches and has scored 74 runs followed by 27 innings, 15 highest score. How is the NO for Munaf Patel in ODI matches? In ODI matches Munaf Patel Not Out stands as 16. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Munaf Patel in ODI is 66.07, and the number of balls faced by Munaf Patel in ODI matches is 112.

Munaf Patel and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Munaf Patel T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Munaf Patel. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 0 in T20I.

Munaf Patel Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Munaf Patel's overall history in T20. In 101 T20 matches, we were able to see Munaf Patel, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 47 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.87.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Munaf Patel in First Class game. Number of Matches - 69, Innings - 82, NotOut - 31, Runs - 761, HS - 78, BF - 1102, SR - 69.05, 50s - 2

Munaf Patel as a Bowler

Munaf Patel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Munaf Patel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 13 Test Matches, 70 ODI matches, 101 T20 matches and 3 T20I matches.