Mumtaz Qadir

Name: Mumtaz Qadir
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Qadir
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-November-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 6 0 97 51 16.16 104 93.26 0 1
List A 11 10 0 187 68 18.70 344 54.36 0 2
First Class 9 16 2 254 39 18.14 573 44.32 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 1 1 12 0 12.00 0 0
List A 11 1 1 4 0 4.00 0 0
First Class 9 2 17 74 0 4.35 0 0

Who is Mumtaz Qadir?

The former Cricket Player Mumtaz Qadir is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Qadir. Coming to Mumtaz Qadir role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mumtaz Qadir was born on 17-November-1986.

Mumtaz Qadir Information

Talking about Mumtaz Qadir, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mumtaz Qadir proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mumtaz Qadir Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mumtaz Qadir's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Mumtaz Qadir, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 97 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.16. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mumtaz Qadir in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 16, NotOut - 2, Runs - 254, HS - 39, BF - 573, SR - 44.32

Mumtaz Qadir as a Bowler

Mumtaz Qadir is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mumtaz Qadir bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches