Zaid Alam

Name: Zaid Alam
Nationality: Pakistan
Other Name: Muhammad Zaid Alam
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-December-1999
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 6 6 0 92 26 15.33 165 55.75 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 6 6 43.4 202 11 5/34 18.36 4.62 23.8 0 1

Who is Zaid Alam?

The former Cricket Player Zaid Alam is a brilliant player from Pakistan. He is also called Muhammad Zaid Alam. Coming to Zaid Alam role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Zaid Alam was born on 24-December-1999.

Zaid Alam Information

Talking about Zaid Alam, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Pakistan record a victory against the opponent team. Zaid Alam proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Zaid Alam as a Bowler

Zaid Alam is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Zaid Alam bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.