Mthokozisi Shezi

Name: Mthokozisi Shezi
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: M Shezi
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-September-1987
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 67 8 4 18 8* 4.50 20 90.00 0 0
List A 77 33 11 150 16 6.81 345 43.47 0 0
First Class 86 102 36 622 64 9.42 2289 27.17 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 6 8 1 1/8 8.00 1.33 36.0 0 0
T20 67 62 205.1 1579 58 5/34 27.22 7.69 21.2 2 1
List A 77 74 521.3 2780 83 6/42 33.49 5.33 37.6 3 1
First Class 86 132 1629 5391 158 7/45 34.12 3.30 61.8 2 8

Who is Mthokozisi Shezi?

The former Cricket Player Mthokozisi Shezi is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called M Shezi. Coming to Mthokozisi Shezi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Mthokozisi Shezi was born on 09-September-1987.

Mthokozisi Shezi Information

Talking about Mthokozisi Shezi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Mthokozisi Shezi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mthokozisi Shezi in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mthokozisi Shezi in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Mthokozisi Shezi in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Mthokozisi Shezi in ODI matches is 0.

Mthokozisi Shezi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mthokozisi Shezi's overall history in T20. In 67 T20 matches, we were able to see Mthokozisi Shezi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 18 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mthokozisi Shezi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 86, Innings - 102, NotOut - 36, Runs - 622, HS - 64, BF - 2289, SR - 27.17, 50s - 2

Mthokozisi Shezi as a Bowler

Mthokozisi Shezi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mthokozisi Shezi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches, 67 T20 matches