Mrunal Devdhar

Name: Mrunal Devdhar
Nationality: India
Other Name: MH Devdhar
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-December-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 29 29 1 721 82 25.75 566 127.38 0 5
List A 25 24 0 538 68 22.41 789 68.18 0 4
First Class 10 19 1 409 93 22.72 830 49.27 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 29 0 0 0 0 0
List A 25 2 2 20 0 10.00 0 0
First Class 10 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Mrunal Devdhar?

The former Cricket Player Mrunal Devdhar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called MH Devdhar. Coming to Mrunal Devdhar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mrunal Devdhar was born on 16-December-1992.

Mrunal Devdhar Information

Talking about Mrunal Devdhar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mrunal Devdhar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mrunal Devdhar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mrunal Devdhar's overall history in T20. In 29 T20 matches, we were able to see Mrunal Devdhar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 721 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.75. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mrunal Devdhar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 19, NotOut - 1, Runs - 409, HS - 93, BF - 830, SR - 49.27, 50s - 1

Mrunal Devdhar as a Bowler

Mrunal Devdhar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mrunal Devdhar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 29 T20 matches