Mrinmoy Dutta

Name: Mrinmoy Dutta
Nationality: India
Other Name: MK Dutta
Role: Bowler
Born: 24-November-1998
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 2 1 0 0* 0.00 2 0.00 0 0
List A 15 9 3 12 4 2.00 38 31.57 0 0
First Class 4 7 5 40 35* 20.00 73 54.79 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 7 22.4 146 9 3/23 16.22 6.44 15.1 0 0
List A 15 15 111.5 629 22 5/67 28.59 5.62 30.5 0 1
First Class 4 7 98.3 435 9 2/59 48.33 4.41 65.6 0 0

Who is Mrinmoy Dutta?

The former Cricket Player Mrinmoy Dutta is a brilliant player from India. He is also called MK Dutta. Coming to Mrinmoy Dutta role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Mrinmoy Dutta was born on 24-November-1998.

Mrinmoy Dutta Information

Talking about Mrinmoy Dutta, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mrinmoy Dutta proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mrinmoy Dutta Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mrinmoy Dutta's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Mrinmoy Dutta, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is 0.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mrinmoy Dutta in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 7, NotOut - 5, Runs - 40, HS - 35*, BF - 73, SR - 54.79

Mrinmoy Dutta as a Bowler

Mrinmoy Dutta is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mrinmoy Dutta bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches