Moses Anafie

Name: Moses Anafie
Other Name: MK Anafie
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-August-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Moses Anafie?

The former Cricket Player Moses Anafie is one of the brilliant player. He is also called MK Anafie. Coming to Moses Anafie role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Moses Anafie was born on 23-August-1988.

Moses Anafie Information

Talking about Moses Anafie, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Moses Anafie proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.