Moseline Daniels

Name: Moseline Daniels
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: M Daniels
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-February-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 33 12 8 40 11* 10 92 43.47 0 0
T20I 40 12 8 20 8* 5 39 51.28 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 33 33 232.5 931 28 4/25 33.25 3.99 49.8 1 0
T20I 40 39 133.3 662 28 3/13 23.64 4.95 28.6 0 0

Who is Moseline Daniels?

The former Cricket Player Moseline Daniels is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called M Daniels. Coming to Moseline Daniels role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Moseline Daniels was born on 01-February-1990.

Moseline Daniels Information

Talking about Moseline Daniels, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Moseline Daniels proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Moseline Daniels in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Moseline Daniels in ODI, he has been part of 33 matches and has scored 40 runs followed by 12 innings, 11* highest score. How is the NO for Moseline Daniels in ODI matches? In ODI matches Moseline Daniels Not Out stands as 8. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Moseline Daniels in ODI is 43.47, and the number of balls faced by Moseline Daniels in ODI matches is 92.

Moseline Daniels and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Moseline Daniels T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Moseline Daniels. in T20 international matches is recorded as 40, and the number of innings is 12 He scored 20 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Moseline Daniels in T20I is 8*

Moseline Daniels as a Bowler

Moseline Daniels is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Moseline Daniels bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 33 ODI matches and 40 T20I matches.