Mosaddek Hossain

Name: Mosaddek Hossain
Nationality: Bangladesh
Other Name: M Hossain
Role: All Rounder
Born: 10-December-1995
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 6 2 164 75 41.00 350 46.85 0 1
ODI 35 30 10 549 52* 27.45 633 86.72 0 2
T20I 14 13 4 183 34* 20.33 173 105.78 0 0
T20 84 74 19 1292 60* 23.49 1163 111.09 0 2
List A 112 103 30 2901 110 39.73 3361 86.31 3 18
First Class 39 61 7 3097 282 57.35 4785 64.72 11 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 5 15 49 0 3.26 0 0
ODI 35 33 150.2 787 14 3/13 56.21 5.23 64.4 0 0
T20I 14 12 21.4 160 5 2/21 32.00 7.38 26.0 0 0
T20 84 53 108.3 791 28 2/9 28.25 7.29 23.2 0 0
List A 112 88 433.2 2111 52 5/43 40.59 4.87 50.0 0 1
First Class 39 52 435.5 1478 29 4/33 50.96 3.39 90.1 1 0

Who is Mosaddek Hossain?

The former Cricket Player Mosaddek Hossain is a brilliant player from Bangladesh. He is also called M Hossain. Coming to Mosaddek Hossain role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Mosaddek Hossain was born on 10-December-1995.

Mosaddek Hossain Information

Talking about Mosaddek Hossain, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bangladesh record a victory against the opponent team. Mosaddek Hossain proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mosaddek Hossain Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Mosaddek Hossain has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 35 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Mosaddek Hossain is 6 and he has scored 164 runs in test matches. As per the records, Mosaddek Hossain Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 75, Mosaddek Hossain batting AVG score is 41.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 350. Well coming to the Mosaddek Hossain Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 46.85 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Mosaddek Hossain in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mosaddek Hossain in ODI, he has been part of 35 matches and has scored 549 runs followed by 30 innings, 52* highest score. How is the NO for Mosaddek Hossain in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mosaddek Hossain Not Out stands as 10. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mosaddek Hossain in ODI is 86.72, and the number of balls faced by Mosaddek Hossain in ODI matches is 633.

Mosaddek Hossain and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mosaddek Hossain T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mosaddek Hossain. in T20 international matches is recorded as 14, and the number of innings is 13 He scored 183 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Mosaddek Hossain in T20I is 34*

Mosaddek Hossain Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mosaddek Hossain's overall history in T20. In 84 T20 matches, we were able to see Mosaddek Hossain, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1292 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.49. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mosaddek Hossain in First Class game. Number of Matches - 39, Innings - 61, NotOut - 7, Runs - 3097, HS - 282, BF - 4785, SR - 64.72, 100s - 11, 50s - 11

Mosaddek Hossain as a Bowler

Mosaddek Hossain is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mosaddek Hossain bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 35 ODI matches, 84 T20 matches and 14 T20I matches.