Morten Hedegaard

Name: Morten Hedegaard
Nationality: Denmark
Other Name: MH Andersen
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-February-1972
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 17 16 2 129 24* 9.21 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 17 0 90 447 11 3/42 40.63 4.96 49.0 0 0

Who is Morten Hedegaard?

The former Cricket Player Morten Hedegaard is a brilliant player from Denmark. He is also called MH Andersen. Coming to Morten Hedegaard role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Morten Hedegaard was born on 19-February-1972.

Morten Hedegaard Information

Talking about Morten Hedegaard, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Denmark record a victory against the opponent team. Morten Hedegaard proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Morten Hedegaard as a Bowler

Morten Hedegaard is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Morten Hedegaard bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.