Morna Nielsen

Name: Morna Nielsen
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MJG Nielsen
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-February-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 52 25 5 121 20 6.05 246 49.18 0 0
T20I 44 13 8 60 21* 12.00 83 72.28 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 52 50 392 1418 53 5/21 26.75 3.61 44.3 0 2
T20I 44 44 156.5 753 41 4/10 18.36 4.80 22.9 1 0

Who is Morna Nielsen?

The former Cricket Player Morna Nielsen is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MJG Nielsen. Coming to Morna Nielsen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Morna Nielsen was born on 24-February-1990.

Morna Nielsen Information

Talking about Morna Nielsen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Morna Nielsen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Morna Nielsen in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Morna Nielsen in ODI, he has been part of 52 matches and has scored 121 runs followed by 25 innings, 20 highest score. How is the NO for Morna Nielsen in ODI matches? In ODI matches Morna Nielsen Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Morna Nielsen in ODI is 49.18, and the number of balls faced by Morna Nielsen in ODI matches is 246.

Morna Nielsen and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Morna Nielsen T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Morna Nielsen. in T20 international matches is recorded as 44, and the number of innings is 13 He scored 60 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Morna Nielsen in T20I is 21*

Morna Nielsen as a Bowler

Morna Nielsen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Morna Nielsen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 52 ODI matches and 44 T20I matches.