Monank Patel

Name: Monank Patel
Nationality: United States
Other Name: MD Patel
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-May-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 1 0 39 39 39.00 67 58.20 0 0
T20I 2 2 0 17 9 8.50 20 85.00 0 0
T20 2 2 0 17 9 8.50 20 85.00 0 0
List A 13 13 1 467 109 38.91 611 76.43 1 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 13 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Monank Patel?

The former Cricket Player Monank Patel is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called MD Patel. Coming to Monank Patel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Monank Patel was born on 01-May-1993.

Monank Patel Information

Talking about Monank Patel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Monank Patel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Monank Patel in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Monank Patel in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 39 runs followed by 1 innings, 39 highest score. The highest strike rate by Monank Patel in ODI is 58.20, and the number of balls faced by Monank Patel in ODI matches is 67.

Monank Patel and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Monank Patel T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Monank Patel. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 17 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Monank Patel in T20I is 9

Monank Patel Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Monank Patel's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Monank Patel, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 17 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.50.

Monank Patel as a Bowler

Monank Patel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Monank Patel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches, 2 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.