Mona Meshram

Name: Mona Meshram
Nationality: India
Other Name: MR Meshram
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-September-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 26 21 2 352 78* 18.52 655 53.74 0 3
T20I 11 9 2 125 32 17.85 159 78.61 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 26 8 24 119 1 1/15 119.00 4.95 144.0 0 0
T20I 11 5 12 50 1 1/9 50.00 4.16 72.0 0 0

Who is Mona Meshram?

The former Cricket Player Mona Meshram is a brilliant player from India. He is also called MR Meshram. Coming to Mona Meshram role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mona Meshram was born on 30-September-1991.

Mona Meshram Information

Talking about Mona Meshram, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mona Meshram proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mona Meshram in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mona Meshram in ODI, he has been part of 26 matches and has scored 352 runs followed by 21 innings, 78* highest score. How is the NO for Mona Meshram in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mona Meshram Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mona Meshram in ODI is 53.74, and the number of balls faced by Mona Meshram in ODI matches is 655.

Mona Meshram and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mona Meshram T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mona Meshram. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 9 He scored 125 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Mona Meshram in T20I is 32

Mona Meshram as a Bowler

Mona Meshram is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mona Meshram bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 26 ODI matches and 11 T20I matches.