Molly Strano

Name: Molly Strano
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: M Strano
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-October-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 7 4 0 6 3 1.50 16 37.50 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 7 7 25 158 9 5/10 17.55 6.32 16.6 0 1

Who is Molly Strano?

The former Cricket Player Molly Strano is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called M Strano. Coming to Molly Strano role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Molly Strano was born on 05-October-1992.

Molly Strano Information

Talking about Molly Strano, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Molly Strano proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Molly Strano and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Molly Strano T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Molly Strano. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 6 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Molly Strano in T20I is 3

Molly Strano as a Bowler

Molly Strano is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Molly Strano bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 7 T20I matches.