Mohomed Dilshad

Name: Mohomed Dilshad
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: MNM Dilshad
Role: Bowler
Born: 30-April-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 22 5 4 3 1* 3.00 7 42.85 0 0
List A 15 8 5 1 1 0.33 26 3.84 0 0
First Class 40 57 26 63 10 2.03 363 17.35 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 22 22 81 621 29 5/21 21.41 7.66 16.7 0 1
List A 15 15 89 417 12 2/18 34.75 4.68 44.5 0 0
First Class 40 67 789 2791 101 7/42 27.63 3.53 46.8 4 3

Who is Mohomed Dilshad?

The former Cricket Player Mohomed Dilshad is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called MNM Dilshad. Coming to Mohomed Dilshad role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Mohomed Dilshad was born on 30-April-1992.

Mohomed Dilshad Information

Talking about Mohomed Dilshad, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Mohomed Dilshad proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mohomed Dilshad Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mohomed Dilshad's overall history in T20. In 22 T20 matches, we were able to see Mohomed Dilshad, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mohomed Dilshad in First Class game. Number of Matches - 40, Innings - 57, NotOut - 26, Runs - 63, HS - 10, BF - 363, SR - 17.35

Mohomed Dilshad as a Bowler

Mohomed Dilshad is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mohomed Dilshad bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 22 T20 matches