Mohomed Anaz

Name: Mohomed Anaz
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: M Anaz
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-February-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 2 50.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 1 10 26 3 3/26 8.66 2.60 20.0 0 0
First Class 1 2 17 98 4 4/78 24.50 5.76 25.5 1 0

Who is Mohomed Anaz?

The former Cricket Player Mohomed Anaz is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called M Anaz. Coming to Mohomed Anaz role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mohomed Anaz was born on 10-February-1991.

Mohomed Anaz Information

Talking about Mohomed Anaz, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Mohomed Anaz proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mohomed Anaz in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 1, Runs - 1, HS - 1, BF - 2, SR - 50.00

Mohomed Anaz as a Bowler

Mohomed Anaz is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mohomed Anaz bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.