Mohit Sharma

Name: Mohit Sharma
Nationality: India
Other Name: MM Sharma
Role: Bowler
Born: 18-September-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 26 9 5 31 11 7.75 66 46.96 0 0
T20I 8 2 2 3 3* 7 42.85 0 0
T20 117 34 17 142 21* 8.35 137 103.64 0 0
List A 62 25 12 181 24 13.92 244 74.18 0 0
First Class 44 62 13 640 49 13.06 1313 48.74 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 26 25 186.5 1020 31 4/22 32.90 5.45 36.1 1 0
T20I 8 8 23 185 6 2/28 30.83 8.04 23.0 0 0
T20 117 116 392.2 3295 113 4/14 29.15 8.39 20.8 2 0
List A 62 61 455.5 2273 66 4/22 34.43 4.98 41.4 2 0
First Class 44 76 1131.2 3119 127 5/26 24.55 2.75 53.4 4 7

Who is Mohit Sharma?

The former Cricket Player Mohit Sharma is a brilliant player from India. He is also called MM Sharma. Coming to Mohit Sharma role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mohit Sharma was born on 18-September-1988.

Mohit Sharma Information

Talking about Mohit Sharma, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mohit Sharma proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mohit Sharma in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mohit Sharma in ODI, he has been part of 26 matches and has scored 31 runs followed by 9 innings, 11 highest score. How is the NO for Mohit Sharma in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mohit Sharma Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mohit Sharma in ODI is 46.96, and the number of balls faced by Mohit Sharma in ODI matches is 66.

Mohit Sharma and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mohit Sharma T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mohit Sharma. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 3 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Mohit Sharma in T20I is 3*

Mohit Sharma Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mohit Sharma's overall history in T20. In 117 T20 matches, we were able to see Mohit Sharma, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 142 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.35.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mohit Sharma in First Class game. Number of Matches - 44, Innings - 62, NotOut - 13, Runs - 640, HS - 49, BF - 1313, SR - 48.74

Mohit Sharma as a Bowler

Mohit Sharma is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mohit Sharma bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 26 ODI matches, 117 T20 matches and 8 T20I matches.