Mohit Jangra

Name: Mohit Jangra
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Jangra
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-September-1999
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 1 1 1 1* 1 100.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 2 7 51 2 1/21 25.50 7.28 21.0 0 0

Who is Mohit Jangra?

The former Cricket Player Mohit Jangra is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Jangra. Coming to Mohit Jangra role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Mohit Jangra was born on 27-September-1999.

Mohit Jangra Information

Talking about Mohit Jangra, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mohit Jangra proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mohit Jangra Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mohit Jangra's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Mohit Jangra, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is .

Mohit Jangra as a Bowler

Mohit Jangra is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mohit Jangra bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches