Mohan Abhinav

Name: Mohan Abhinav
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Abhinav
Role: Bowler
Born: 01-March-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 3 100.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 1 6 32 0 5.33 0 0

Who is Mohan Abhinav?

The former Cricket Player Mohan Abhinav is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Abhinav. Coming to Mohan Abhinav role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mohan Abhinav was born on 01-March-1995.

Mohan Abhinav Information

Talking about Mohan Abhinav, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mohan Abhinav proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mohan Abhinav as a Bowler

Mohan Abhinav is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mohan Abhinav bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.