Mohammed Yaseen Vallie

Name: Mohammed Yaseen Vallie
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: MY Vallie
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-July-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 56 44 11 810 69 24.54 735 110.20 0 2
List A 105 91 13 2520 96 32.30 3252 77.49 0 19
First Class 114 185 16 6437 167 38.08 11105 57.96 14 34

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 56 26 55 429 18 3/2 23.83 7.80 18.3 0 0
List A 105 21 107.3 567 9 2/26 63.00 5.27 71.6 0 0
First Class 114 25 78.2 315 8 2/29 39.37 4.02 58.7 0 0

Who is Mohammed Yaseen Vallie?

The former Cricket Player Mohammed Yaseen Vallie is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called MY Vallie. Coming to Mohammed Yaseen Vallie role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mohammed Yaseen Vallie was born on 30-July-1989.

Mohammed Yaseen Vallie Information

Talking about Mohammed Yaseen Vallie, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Mohammed Yaseen Vallie proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mohammed Yaseen Vallie Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mohammed Yaseen Vallie's overall history in T20. In 56 T20 matches, we were able to see Mohammed Yaseen Vallie, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 810 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.54. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mohammed Yaseen Vallie in First Class game. Number of Matches - 114, Innings - 185, NotOut - 16, Runs - 6437, HS - 167, BF - 11105, SR - 57.96, 100s - 14, 50s - 34

Mohammed Yaseen Vallie as a Bowler

Mohammed Yaseen Vallie is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mohammed Yaseen Vallie bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 56 T20 matches