Mohammed Shami

Name: Mohammed Shami
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Shami
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-September-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 50 66 21 498 51 11.06 652 76.38 0 1
ODI 79 38 17 161 25 7.66 194 82.98 0 0
T20I 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 106 28 14 81 21 5.78 87 93.10 0 0
List A 110 61 21 341 26 8.52 368 92.66 0 0
First Class 74 99 30 797 51 11.55 1173 67.94 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 50 95 1499.5 4966 180 6/56 27.58 3.31 49.90 9 5
ODI 79 78 674 3793 148 5/69 25.62 5.62 27.30 9 1
T20I 12 12 43.4 428 12 3/38 35.66 9.80 21.80 0 0
T20 106 106 374.4 3150 119 4/24 26.47 8.40 18.80 1 0
List A 110 109 927.2 5105 205 5/69 24.90 5.50 27.10 13 1
First Class 74 139 2330.4 7615 283 7/79 26.90 3.26 49.4 14 11

Who is Mohammed Shami?

The former Cricket Player Mohammed Shami is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Shami. Coming to Mohammed Shami role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Mohammed Shami was born on 03-September-1990.

Mohammed Shami Information

Talking about Mohammed Shami, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mohammed Shami proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mohammed Shami Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Mohammed Shami has been part of 50 test matches, and also he has been part of 79 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Mohammed Shami is 66 and he has scored 498 runs in test matches. As per the records, Mohammed Shami Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 51, Mohammed Shami batting AVG score is 11.06 and the balls faced in test matches are 652. Well coming to the Mohammed Shami Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 76.38 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Mohammed Shami in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mohammed Shami in ODI, he has been part of 79 matches and has scored 161 runs followed by 38 innings, 25 highest score. How is the NO for Mohammed Shami in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mohammed Shami Not Out stands as 17. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mohammed Shami in ODI is 82.98, and the number of balls faced by Mohammed Shami in ODI matches is 194.

Mohammed Shami and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mohammed Shami T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mohammed Shami. in T20 international matches is recorded as 12, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I.

Mohammed Shami Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mohammed Shami's overall history in T20. In 106 T20 matches, we were able to see Mohammed Shami, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 81 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.78.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mohammed Shami in First Class game. Number of Matches - 74, Innings - 99, NotOut - 30, Runs - 797, HS - 51, BF - 1173, SR - 67.94, 50s - 1

Mohammed Shami as a Bowler

Mohammed Shami is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mohammed Shami bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 50 Test Matches, 79 ODI matches, 106 T20 matches and 12 T20I matches.