Mohammad Sami

Name: Mohammad Sami
Nationality: Pakistan
Other Name: Mohammad Sami(1)
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-December-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 8 0 118 47 14.75 133 88.72 0 0
List A 20 19 1 537 73 29.83 675 79.55 0 3
First Class 28 53 4 985 110* 20.10 2484 39.65 2 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 3 5 36 0 7.20 0 0
List A 20 9 29 175 4 1/10 43.75 6.03 43.5 0 0
First Class 28 19 136.3 517 12 4/47 43.08 3.78 68.2 1 0

Who is Mohammad Sami?

The former Cricket Player Mohammad Sami is a brilliant player from Pakistan. He is also called Mohammad Sami(1). Coming to Mohammad Sami role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mohammad Sami was born on 12-December-1984.

Mohammad Sami Information

Talking about Mohammad Sami, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Pakistan record a victory against the opponent team. Mohammad Sami proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mohammad Sami Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mohammad Sami's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Mohammad Sami, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 118 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.75.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mohammad Sami in First Class game. Number of Matches - 28, Innings - 53, NotOut - 4, Runs - 985, HS - 110*, BF - 2484, SR - 39.65, 100s - 2, 50s - 4

Mohammad Sami as a Bowler

Mohammad Sami is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mohammad Sami bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches