Mohammad Saifuddin

Name: Mohammad Saifuddin
Nationality: Bangladesh
Other Name: M Saifuddin
Role: All Rounder
Born: 01-November-1996
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 24 15 6 302 51 33.55 343 88.04 0 2
T20I 16 10 4 142 39 23.66 129 110.07 0 0
T20 59 31 13 275 39 15.27 246 111.78 0 0
List A 76 50 16 1000 68 29.41 1238 80.77 0 7
First Class 34 49 13 1260 100 35.00 2732 46.12 1 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 24 24 181.5 1066 34 4/41 31.35 5.86 32.0 1 0
T20I 16 16 54 478 14 4/33 34.14 8.85 23.1 1 0
T20 59 58 199.2 1623 72 4/22 22.54 8.14 16.6 3 0
List A 76 75 601.5 3160 116 5/9 27.24 5.25 31.1 1 2
First Class 34 52 666.5 2259 60 5/41 37.65 3.38 66.6 2 1

Who is Mohammad Saifuddin?

The former Cricket Player Mohammad Saifuddin is a brilliant player from Bangladesh. He is also called M Saifuddin. Coming to Mohammad Saifuddin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Mohammad Saifuddin was born on 01-November-1996.

Mohammad Saifuddin Information

Talking about Mohammad Saifuddin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bangladesh record a victory against the opponent team. Mohammad Saifuddin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mohammad Saifuddin in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mohammad Saifuddin in ODI, he has been part of 24 matches and has scored 302 runs followed by 15 innings, 51 highest score. How is the NO for Mohammad Saifuddin in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mohammad Saifuddin Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mohammad Saifuddin in ODI is 88.04, and the number of balls faced by Mohammad Saifuddin in ODI matches is 343.

Mohammad Saifuddin and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mohammad Saifuddin T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mohammad Saifuddin. in T20 international matches is recorded as 16, and the number of innings is 10 He scored 142 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Mohammad Saifuddin in T20I is 39

Mohammad Saifuddin Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mohammad Saifuddin's overall history in T20. In 59 T20 matches, we were able to see Mohammad Saifuddin, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 275 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.27.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mohammad Saifuddin in First Class game. Number of Matches - 34, Innings - 49, NotOut - 13, Runs - 1260, HS - 100, BF - 2732, SR - 46.12, 100s - 1, 50s - 9

Mohammad Saifuddin as a Bowler

Mohammad Saifuddin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mohammad Saifuddin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 24 ODI matches, 59 T20 matches and 16 T20I matches.