Mohammad Saat Jalil

Name: Mohammad Saat Jalil
Other Name: M Saat Jalil
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-October-1963

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Mohammad Saat Jalil?

The former Cricket Player Mohammad Saat Jalil is one of the brilliant player. He is also called M Saat Jalil.Mohammad Saat Jalil was born on 17-October-1963.

Mohammad Saat Jalil Information

Talking about Mohammad Saat Jalil, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Mohammad Saat Jalil proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.