Mohammad Mithun

Name: Mohammad Mithun
Nationality: Bangladesh
Other Name: M Mithun
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-March-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 10 18 0 333 67 18.50 752 44.28 0 2
ODI 30 26 4 663 73 30.13 841 78.83 0 6
T20I 16 12 1 126 47 11.45 134 94.02 0 0
T20 136 117 17 2297 84 22.97 1959 117.25 0 11
List A 153 143 14 4407 100 34.16 5156 85.47 1 34
First Class 103 165 6 5378 186 33.82 0 12 28

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 10 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 30 1 2 12 0 6.00 0 0
T20I 16 0 0 0 0 0
T20 136 0 0 0 0 0
List A 153 1 2 12 0 6.00 0 0
First Class 103 8 30.1 113 4 2/34 28.25 3.74 45.2 0 0

Who is Mohammad Mithun?

The former Cricket Player Mohammad Mithun is a brilliant player from Bangladesh. He is also called M Mithun. Coming to Mohammad Mithun role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Mohammad Mithun was born on 02-March-1991.

Mohammad Mithun Information

Talking about Mohammad Mithun, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bangladesh record a victory against the opponent team. Mohammad Mithun proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mohammad Mithun Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Mohammad Mithun has been part of 10 test matches, and also he has been part of 30 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Mohammad Mithun is 18 and he has scored 333 runs in test matches. As per the records, Mohammad Mithun Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 67, Mohammad Mithun batting AVG score is 18.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 752. Well coming to the Mohammad Mithun Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 44.28 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Mohammad Mithun in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mohammad Mithun in ODI, he has been part of 30 matches and has scored 663 runs followed by 26 innings, 73 highest score. How is the NO for Mohammad Mithun in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mohammad Mithun Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mohammad Mithun in ODI is 78.83, and the number of balls faced by Mohammad Mithun in ODI matches is 841.

Mohammad Mithun and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mohammad Mithun T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mohammad Mithun. in T20 international matches is recorded as 16, and the number of innings is 12 He scored 126 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Mohammad Mithun in T20I is 47

Mohammad Mithun Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mohammad Mithun's overall history in T20. In 136 T20 matches, we were able to see Mohammad Mithun, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2297 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.97. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mohammad Mithun in First Class game. Number of Matches - 103, Innings - 165, NotOut - 6, Runs - 5378, HS - 186, SR - , 100s - 12, 50s - 28

Mohammad Mithun as a Bowler

Mohammad Mithun is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mohammad Mithun bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 10 Test Matches, 30 ODI matches, 136 T20 matches and 16 T20I matches.