Mohammad Kaif

Name: Mohammad Kaif
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Kaif
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-December-1980
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 13 22 3 624 148 32.84 1548 40.31 1 3
ODI 125 110 24 2753 111 32.01 3822 72.03 2 17
T20 75 68 11 1237 70 21.70 1201 102.99 0 7
List A 269 248 42 7763 151 37.68 0 6 59
First Class 186 289 24 10229 202 38.60 0 19 59

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 13 1 3 4 0 1.33 0 0
ODI 125 0 0 0 0 0
T20 75 0 0 0 0 0
List A 269 0 194.2 1009 33 4/23 30.57 5.19 35.3 2 0
First Class 186 0 247.2 715 20 3/4 35.75 2.89 74.2 0 0

Who is Mohammad Kaif?

The former Cricket Player Mohammad Kaif is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Kaif. Coming to Mohammad Kaif role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Mohammad Kaif was born on 01-December-1980.

Mohammad Kaif Information

Talking about Mohammad Kaif, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mohammad Kaif proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mohammad Kaif Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Mohammad Kaif has been part of 13 test matches, and also he has been part of 125 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Mohammad Kaif is 22 and he has scored 624 runs in test matches. As per the records, Mohammad Kaif Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 148, Mohammad Kaif batting AVG score is 32.84 and the balls faced in test matches are 1548. Well coming to the Mohammad Kaif Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 40.31 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Mohammad Kaif in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mohammad Kaif in ODI, he has been part of 125 matches and has scored 2753 runs followed by 110 innings, 111 highest score. How is the NO for Mohammad Kaif in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mohammad Kaif Not Out stands as 24. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mohammad Kaif in ODI is 72.03, and the number of balls faced by Mohammad Kaif in ODI matches is 3822.

Mohammad Kaif Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mohammad Kaif's overall history in T20. In 75 T20 matches, we were able to see Mohammad Kaif, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1237 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.70. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mohammad Kaif in First Class game. Number of Matches - 186, Innings - 289, NotOut - 24, Runs - 10229, HS - 202, SR - , 100s - 19, 50s - 59

Mohammad Kaif as a Bowler

Mohammad Kaif is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mohammad Kaif bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 13 Test Matches, 125 ODI matches, 75 T20 matches