Mohammad Azharuddin

Name: Mohammad Azharuddin
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Azharuddin
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-February-1963
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 99 147 9 6215 199 45.03 0 22 21
ODI 334 308 54 9378 153* 36.92 12669 74.02 7 58
List A 432 399 70 12931 161* 39.30 0 11 85
First Class 229 343 38 15855 226 51.98 0 54 74

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 99 3 2.1 16 0 7.38 0 0
ODI 334 24 92 479 12 3/19 39.91 5.20 46.0 0 0
List A 432 0 137.5 709 15 3/19 47.26 5.14 55.1 0 0
First Class 229 0 238.4 786 17 3/36 46.23 3.29 84.2 0 0

Who is Mohammad Azharuddin?

The former Cricket Player Mohammad Azharuddin is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Azharuddin. Coming to Mohammad Azharuddin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mohammad Azharuddin was born on 08-February-1963.

Mohammad Azharuddin Information

Talking about Mohammad Azharuddin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mohammad Azharuddin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mohammad Azharuddin Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Mohammad Azharuddin has been part of 99 test matches, and also he has been part of 334 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Mohammad Azharuddin is 147 and he has scored 6215 runs in test matches. As per the records, Mohammad Azharuddin Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 199, Mohammad Azharuddin batting AVG score is 45.03 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Mohammad Azharuddin Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Mohammad Azharuddin in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mohammad Azharuddin in ODI, he has been part of 334 matches and has scored 9378 runs followed by 308 innings, 153* highest score. How is the NO for Mohammad Azharuddin in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mohammad Azharuddin Not Out stands as 54. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mohammad Azharuddin in ODI is 74.02, and the number of balls faced by Mohammad Azharuddin in ODI matches is 12669.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mohammad Azharuddin in First Class game. Number of Matches - 229, Innings - 343, NotOut - 38, Runs - 15855, HS - 226, SR - , 100s - 54, 50s - 74

Mohammad Azharuddin as a Bowler

Mohammad Azharuddin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mohammad Azharuddin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 99 Test Matches, 334 ODI matches