Mohamed Shazmil

Name: Mohamed Shazmil
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: JSM Shazmil
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-December-1982
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 2 0 24 13 12.00 26 92.30 0 0
List A 8 6 1 136 45 27.20 152 89.47 0 0
First Class 13 20 3 270 64 15.88 505 53.46 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 2 3 25 0 8.33 0 0
List A 8 0 31 166 5 2/22 33.20 5.35 37.2 0 0
First Class 13 0 153.5 688 21 4/45 32.76 4.47 43.9 1 0

Who is Mohamed Shazmil?

The former Cricket Player Mohamed Shazmil is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called JSM Shazmil. Coming to Mohamed Shazmil role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Mohamed Shazmil was born on 01-December-1982.

Mohamed Shazmil Information

Talking about Mohamed Shazmil, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Mohamed Shazmil proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mohamed Shazmil Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mohamed Shazmil's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Mohamed Shazmil, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 24 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mohamed Shazmil in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 20, NotOut - 3, Runs - 270, HS - 64, BF - 505, SR - 53.46, 50s - 1

Mohamed Shazmil as a Bowler

Mohamed Shazmil is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mohamed Shazmil bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches