Mohamed Hiraz

Name: Mohamed Hiraz
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: AEM Hiraz
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-May-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Mohamed Hiraz?

The former Cricket Player Mohamed Hiraz is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called AEM Hiraz. Coming to Mohamed Hiraz role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mohamed Hiraz was born on 15-May-1994.

Mohamed Hiraz Information

Talking about Mohamed Hiraz, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Mohamed Hiraz proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy