Mncedisi Malika

Name: Mncedisi Malika
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: M Malika
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-June-1997
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 8 6 0 64 30 10.66 53 120.75 0 0
List A 27 24 1 226 38 9.82 354 63.84 0 0
First Class 22 36 0 900 61 25.00 1438 62.58 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 8 0 0 0 0 0
List A 27 2 2 18 0 9.00 0 0
First Class 22 1 7 42 0 6.00 0 0

Who is Mncedisi Malika?

The former Cricket Player Mncedisi Malika is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called M Malika. Coming to Mncedisi Malika role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Mncedisi Malika was born on 12-June-1997.

Mncedisi Malika Information

Talking about Mncedisi Malika, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Mncedisi Malika proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mncedisi Malika Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mncedisi Malika's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Mncedisi Malika, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 64 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mncedisi Malika in First Class game. Number of Matches - 22, Innings - 36, Runs - 900, HS - 61, BF - 1438, SR - 62.58, 50s - 6

Mncedisi Malika as a Bowler

Mncedisi Malika is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mncedisi Malika bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches