Miuru Shalinda

Name: Miuru Shalinda
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: RMMM Shalinda
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-June-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Miuru Shalinda?

The former Cricket Player Miuru Shalinda is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called RMMM Shalinda. Coming to Miuru Shalinda role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Miuru Shalinda was born on 21-June-1997.

Miuru Shalinda Information

Talking about Miuru Shalinda, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Miuru Shalinda proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy