Mithun Manhas

Name: Mithun Manhas
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Manhas
Role: All Rounder
Born: 12-October-1979
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 91 72 18 1170 52 21.66 1119 104.55 0 1
List A 130 122 32 4126 148 45.84 0 5 26
First Class 157 244 32 9714 205* 45.82 0 27 49

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 91 9 18.2 148 5 3/33 29.60 8.07 22.0 0 0
List A 130 0 177.4 878 25 3/36 35.12 4.94 42.6 0 0
First Class 157 0 617 1866 40 3/15 46.65 3.02 92.5 0 0

Who is Mithun Manhas?

The former Cricket Player Mithun Manhas is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Manhas. Coming to Mithun Manhas role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mithun Manhas was born on 12-October-1979.

Mithun Manhas Information

Talking about Mithun Manhas, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mithun Manhas proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mithun Manhas Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mithun Manhas's overall history in T20. In 91 T20 matches, we were able to see Mithun Manhas, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1170 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.66. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mithun Manhas in First Class game. Number of Matches - 157, Innings - 244, NotOut - 32, Runs - 9714, HS - 205*, SR - , 100s - 27, 50s - 49

Mithun Manhas as a Bowler

Mithun Manhas is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mithun Manhas bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 91 T20 matches