Mithali Raj

Name: Mithali Raj
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Raj
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-December-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 10 16 3 663 214 51.00 0 1 4
ODI 209 189 53 6888 125* 50.64 0 7 53
T20I 89 84 21 2364 97* 37.52 0 0 17

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 10 5 12 32 0 2.66 0 0
ODI 209 10 28.3 91 8 3/4 11.37 3.19 21.3 0 0
T20I 89 1 1 6 0 6.00 0 0

Who is Mithali Raj?

The former Cricket Player Mithali Raj is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Raj. Coming to Mithali Raj role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mithali Raj was born on 03-December-1982.

Mithali Raj Information

Talking about Mithali Raj, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mithali Raj proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mithali Raj Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Mithali Raj has been part of 10 test matches, and also he has been part of 209 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Mithali Raj is 16 and he has scored 663 runs in test matches. As per the records, Mithali Raj Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 214, Mithali Raj batting AVG score is 51.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Mithali Raj Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Mithali Raj in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mithali Raj in ODI, he has been part of 209 matches and has scored 6888 runs followed by 189 innings, 125* highest score. How is the NO for Mithali Raj in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mithali Raj Not Out stands as 53. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mithali Raj in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Mithali Raj in ODI matches is 0.

Mithali Raj and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mithali Raj T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mithali Raj. in T20 international matches is recorded as 89, and the number of innings is 84 He scored 2364 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Mithali Raj in T20I is 97*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 17.

Mithali Raj as a Bowler

Mithali Raj is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mithali Raj bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 10 Test Matches, 209 ODI matches and 89 T20I matches.