Mitchell Rao

Name: Mitchell Rao
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: MD Rao
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-April-1997
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 1 2 0 16 15 8.00 58 27.58 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 1 2 17 57 1 1/38 57.00 3.35 102.0 0 0

Who is Mitchell Rao?

The former Cricket Player Mitchell Rao is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called MD Rao. Coming to Mitchell Rao role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Mitchell Rao was born on 03-April-1997.

Mitchell Rao Information

Talking about Mitchell Rao, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Mitchell Rao proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mitchell Rao in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 16, HS - 15, BF - 58, SR - 27.58

Mitchell Rao as a Bowler

Mitchell Rao is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mitchell Rao bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.