Mitchell McClenaghan

Name: Mitchell McClenaghan
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MJ McClenaghan
Role: Bowler
Born: 11-June-1986
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 48 14 10 108 34* 27.00 138 78.26 0 0
T20I 29 8 4 24 10 6.00 23 104.34 0 0
T20 201 75 34 256 20 6.24 225 113.77 0 0
List A 99 40 19 303 34* 14.42 396 76.51 0 0
First Class 38 45 14 444 73* 14.32 1095 40.54 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 48 45 389.2 2313 82 5/58 28.20 5.94 28.4 6 1
T20I 29 29 101.2 789 30 3/17 26.30 7.78 20.2 0 0
T20 201 197 714.5 6097 238 5/29 25.61 8.52 18.0 2 1
List A 99 94 798.5 4551 180 6/41 25.28 5.69 26.6 12 3
First Class 38 71 1225.3 4360 117 8/23 37.26 3.55 62.8 3 3

Who is Mitchell McClenaghan?

The former Cricket Player Mitchell McClenaghan is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MJ McClenaghan. Coming to Mitchell McClenaghan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Mitchell McClenaghan was born on 11-June-1986.

Mitchell McClenaghan Information

Talking about Mitchell McClenaghan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Mitchell McClenaghan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mitchell McClenaghan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mitchell McClenaghan in ODI, he has been part of 48 matches and has scored 108 runs followed by 14 innings, 34* highest score. How is the NO for Mitchell McClenaghan in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mitchell McClenaghan Not Out stands as 10. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mitchell McClenaghan in ODI is 78.26, and the number of balls faced by Mitchell McClenaghan in ODI matches is 138.

Mitchell McClenaghan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mitchell McClenaghan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mitchell McClenaghan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 29, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 24 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Mitchell McClenaghan in T20I is 10

Mitchell McClenaghan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mitchell McClenaghan's overall history in T20. In 201 T20 matches, we were able to see Mitchell McClenaghan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 256 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.24.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mitchell McClenaghan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 38, Innings - 45, NotOut - 14, Runs - 444, HS - 73*, BF - 1095, SR - 40.54, 50s - 1

Mitchell McClenaghan as a Bowler

Mitchell McClenaghan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mitchell McClenaghan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 48 ODI matches, 201 T20 matches and 29 T20I matches.