Mitchell Marsh

Name: Mitchell Marsh
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: MR Marsh
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-October-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 32 55 5 1260 181 25.20 2486 50.68 2 3
ODI 60 56 9 1615 102 34.36 1787 90.37 1 12
T20I 19 19 5 315 45 22.50 271 116.23 0 0
T20 112 104 29 2324 93 30.98 1830 126.99 0 12
List A 116 109 22 3232 124 37.14 3564 90.68 3 22
First Class 102 176 14 5210 211 32.16 9380 55.54 11 21

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 32 54 475.3 1623 42 5/46 38.64 3.41 67.9 1 1
ODI 60 57 324.5 1803 49 5/33 36.79 5.55 39.7 1 1
T20I 19 10 20 159 7 2/6 22.71 7.95 17.1 0 0
T20 112 74 174 1459 53 4/6 27.52 8.38 19.6 2 0
List A 116 92 555.5 3014 94 5/33 32.06 5.42 35.4 3 2
First Class 102 138 1429.5 4838 158 6/84 30.62 3.38 54.2 7 2

Who is Mitchell Marsh?

The former Cricket Player Mitchell Marsh is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called MR Marsh. Coming to Mitchell Marsh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Mitchell Marsh was born on 20-October-1991.

Mitchell Marsh Information

Talking about Mitchell Marsh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Mitchell Marsh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mitchell Marsh Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Mitchell Marsh has been part of 32 test matches, and also he has been part of 60 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Mitchell Marsh is 55 and he has scored 1260 runs in test matches. As per the records, Mitchell Marsh Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 181, Mitchell Marsh batting AVG score is 25.20 and the balls faced in test matches are 2486. Well coming to the Mitchell Marsh Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 50.68 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Mitchell Marsh in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mitchell Marsh in ODI, he has been part of 60 matches and has scored 1615 runs followed by 56 innings, 102 highest score. How is the NO for Mitchell Marsh in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mitchell Marsh Not Out stands as 9. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mitchell Marsh in ODI is 90.37, and the number of balls faced by Mitchell Marsh in ODI matches is 1787.

Mitchell Marsh and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mitchell Marsh T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mitchell Marsh. in T20 international matches is recorded as 19, and the number of innings is 19 He scored 315 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Mitchell Marsh in T20I is 45

Mitchell Marsh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mitchell Marsh's overall history in T20. In 112 T20 matches, we were able to see Mitchell Marsh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2324 runs, and his average score per innings is 30.98. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mitchell Marsh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 102, Innings - 176, NotOut - 14, Runs - 5210, HS - 211, BF - 9380, SR - 55.54, 100s - 11, 50s - 21

Mitchell Marsh as a Bowler

Mitchell Marsh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mitchell Marsh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 32 Test Matches, 60 ODI matches, 112 T20 matches and 19 T20I matches.