Mitchell Claydon

Name: Mitchell Claydon
Nationality: England
Other Name: ME Claydon
Role: Bowler
Born: 25-November-1982
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 147 50 30 191 19 9.55 214 89.25 0 0
List A 110 50 17 276 19 8.36 333 82.88 0 0
First Class 112 145 35 1688 77 15.34 2767 61.00 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 147 144 506.1 4289 159 5/26 26.97 8.47 19.1 0 2
List A 110 107 799.5 4501 138 5/31 32.61 5.62 34.7 3 1
First Class 112 0 2772.3 9889 310 6/104 31.90 3.56 53.6 11 9

Who is Mitchell Claydon?

The former Cricket Player Mitchell Claydon is a brilliant player from England. He is also called ME Claydon. Coming to Mitchell Claydon role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Mitchell Claydon was born on 25-November-1982.

Mitchell Claydon Information

Talking about Mitchell Claydon, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Mitchell Claydon proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mitchell Claydon Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mitchell Claydon's overall history in T20. In 147 T20 matches, we were able to see Mitchell Claydon, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 191 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.55.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mitchell Claydon in First Class game. Number of Matches - 112, Innings - 145, NotOut - 35, Runs - 1688, HS - 77, BF - 2767, SR - 61.00, 50s - 4

Mitchell Claydon as a Bowler

Mitchell Claydon is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mitchell Claydon bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 147 T20 matches