Mitch Renwick

Name: Mitch Renwick
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: M Renwick
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 23-February-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 5 0 89 42 17.80 75 118.66 0 0
List A 28 28 1 743 75 27.51 1020 72.84 0 3
First Class 29 54 2 1224 131 23.53 2571 47.60 1 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 0 0 0 0 0
List A 28 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 29 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Mitch Renwick?

The former Cricket Player Mitch Renwick is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called M Renwick. Coming to Mitch Renwick role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mitch Renwick was born on 23-February-1993.

Mitch Renwick Information

Talking about Mitch Renwick, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Mitch Renwick proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mitch Renwick Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mitch Renwick's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Mitch Renwick, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 89 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.80.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mitch Renwick in First Class game. Number of Matches - 29, Innings - 54, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1224, HS - 131, BF - 2571, SR - 47.60, 100s - 1, 50s - 5

Mitch Renwick as a Bowler

Mitch Renwick is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mitch Renwick bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches