Mitan Debbarma

Name: Mitan Debbarma
Nationality: India
Other Name: MP Debbarma
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-November-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 0 0.00 14 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Mitan Debbarma?

The former Cricket Player Mitan Debbarma is a brilliant player from India. He is also called MP Debbarma. Coming to Mitan Debbarma role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Mitan Debbarma was born on 21-November-1997.

Mitan Debbarma Information

Talking about Mitan Debbarma, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mitan Debbarma proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mitan Debbarma as a Bowler

Mitan Debbarma is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mitan Debbarma bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.