Miranda Veringmeier

Name: Miranda Veringmeier
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: M Veringmeier
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-July-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 15 15 0 93 19 6.20 177 52.54 0 0
T20I 17 15 1 231 60 16.50 237 97.46 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 15 1 2 17 0 8.50 0 0
T20I 17 2 5 23 2 2/10 11.50 4.60 15.0 0 0

Who is Miranda Veringmeier?

The former Cricket Player Miranda Veringmeier is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called M Veringmeier. Coming to Miranda Veringmeier role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Miranda Veringmeier was born on 22-July-1992.

Miranda Veringmeier Information

Talking about Miranda Veringmeier, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Miranda Veringmeier proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Miranda Veringmeier in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Miranda Veringmeier in ODI, he has been part of 15 matches and has scored 93 runs followed by 15 innings, 19 highest score. The highest strike rate by Miranda Veringmeier in ODI is 52.54, and the number of balls faced by Miranda Veringmeier in ODI matches is 177.

Miranda Veringmeier and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Miranda Veringmeier T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Miranda Veringmeier. in T20 international matches is recorded as 17, and the number of innings is 15 He scored 231 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Miranda Veringmeier in T20I is 60, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Miranda Veringmeier as a Bowler

Miranda Veringmeier is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Miranda Veringmeier bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 15 ODI matches and 17 T20I matches.