Miraj Patel

Name: Miraj Patel
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: M Patel
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-December-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Miraj Patel?

The former Cricket Player Miraj Patel is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called M Patel. Coming to Miraj Patel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Miraj Patel was born on 29-December-1996.

Miraj Patel Information

Talking about Miraj Patel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Miraj Patel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy