Minoti Desai

Name: Minoti Desai
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Desai
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-March-1968

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 56 54 28.00 0 0 1
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 3 7 0 2.33 0 0
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Minoti Desai?

The former Cricket Player Minoti Desai is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Desai.Minoti Desai was born on 15-March-1968.

Minoti Desai Information

Talking about Minoti Desai, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Minoti Desai proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Minoti Desai Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Minoti Desai has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 1 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Minoti Desai is 2 and he has scored 56 runs in test matches. As per the records, Minoti Desai Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 54, Minoti Desai batting AVG score is 28.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Minoti Desai Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Minoti Desai in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Minoti Desai in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Minoti Desai in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Minoti Desai in ODI matches is 0.

Minoti Desai as a Bowler

Minoti Desai is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Minoti Desai bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 1 ODI matches