Minod Bhanuka

Name: Minod Bhanuka
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: M Bhanuka
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 29-April-1995
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 1 0 36 36 36.00 39 92.30 0 0
T20I 2 1 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0
T20 50 46 5 807 70* 19.68 679 118.85 0 4
List A 58 51 2 1489 113* 30.38 1850 80.48 1 10
First Class 54 85 6 3530 342 44.68 4980 70.88 11 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 50 0 0 0 0 0
List A 58 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 54 1 1 3 0 3.00 0 0

Who is Minod Bhanuka?

The former Cricket Player Minod Bhanuka is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called M Bhanuka. Coming to Minod Bhanuka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Minod Bhanuka was born on 29-April-1995.

Minod Bhanuka Information

Talking about Minod Bhanuka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Minod Bhanuka proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Minod Bhanuka in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Minod Bhanuka in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 36 runs followed by 1 innings, 36 highest score. The highest strike rate by Minod Bhanuka in ODI is 92.30, and the number of balls faced by Minod Bhanuka in ODI matches is 39.

Minod Bhanuka and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Minod Bhanuka T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Minod Bhanuka. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Minod Bhanuka in T20I is

Minod Bhanuka Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Minod Bhanuka's overall history in T20. In 50 T20 matches, we were able to see Minod Bhanuka, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 807 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.68. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Minod Bhanuka in First Class game. Number of Matches - 54, Innings - 85, NotOut - 6, Runs - 3530, HS - 342, BF - 4980, SR - 70.88, 100s - 11, 50s - 11

Minod Bhanuka as a Bowler

Minod Bhanuka is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Minod Bhanuka bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches, 50 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.