Milton Shumba

Name: Milton Shumba
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: M Shumba
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-October-2000
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 1 1 0 11 11 11.00 12 91.66 0 0
T20 5 4 2 23 11 11.50 39 58.97 0 0
List A 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0
First Class 7 12 2 407 121 40.70 814 50.00 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 1 1 2 28 1 1/28 28.00 14.00 12.0 0 0
T20 5 2 4.2 32 5 4/4 6.40 7.38 5.2 1 0
List A 1 1 1 5 0 5.00 0 0
First Class 7 6 28.2 113 6 4/48 18.83 3.98 28.3 1 0

Who is Milton Shumba?

The former Cricket Player Milton Shumba is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called M Shumba. Coming to Milton Shumba role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Milton Shumba was born on 19-October-2000.

Milton Shumba Information

Talking about Milton Shumba, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Milton Shumba proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Milton Shumba and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Milton Shumba T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Milton Shumba. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 11 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Milton Shumba in T20I is 11

Milton Shumba Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Milton Shumba's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Milton Shumba, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 23 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Milton Shumba in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 12, NotOut - 2, Runs - 407, HS - 121, BF - 814, SR - 50.00, 100s - 1, 50s - 2

Milton Shumba as a Bowler

Milton Shumba is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Milton Shumba bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.