Millie Cowan

Name: Millie Cowan
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MR Cowan
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-July-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Millie Cowan?

The former Cricket Player Millie Cowan is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MR Cowan. Coming to Millie Cowan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Millie Cowan was born on 07-July-1993.

Millie Cowan Information

Talking about Millie Cowan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Millie Cowan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy