Miles Hammond

Name: Miles Hammond
Nationality: England
Other Name: MAH Hammond
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-January-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 36 32 0 821 63 25.65 584 140.58 0 3
List A 8 6 0 185 95 30.83 253 73.12 0 1
First Class 27 46 3 1014 123* 23.58 2400 42.25 2 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 36 1 2 17 0 8.50 0 0
List A 8 3 19 97 5 2/18 19.40 5.10 22.8 0 0
First Class 27 12 78.4 368 2 1/29 184.00 4.67 236.0 0 0

Who is Miles Hammond?

The former Cricket Player Miles Hammond is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MAH Hammond. Coming to Miles Hammond role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Miles Hammond was born on 11-January-1996.

Miles Hammond Information

Talking about Miles Hammond, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Miles Hammond proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Miles Hammond Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Miles Hammond's overall history in T20. In 36 T20 matches, we were able to see Miles Hammond, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 821 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.65. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Miles Hammond in First Class game. Number of Matches - 27, Innings - 46, NotOut - 3, Runs - 1014, HS - 123*, BF - 2400, SR - 42.25, 100s - 2, 50s - 5

Miles Hammond as a Bowler

Miles Hammond is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Miles Hammond bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 36 T20 matches