Miles Bascombe

Name: Miles Bascombe
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: MC Bascombe
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-January-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 7 42.85 0 0
T20 25 25 1 388 48 16.16 402 96.51 0 0
List A 26 25 1 290 45 12.08 0 0 0
First Class 24 45 1 928 65 21.09 0 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20 25 0 0 0 0 0
List A 26 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 24 2 2.3 24 0 9.60 0 0

Who is Miles Bascombe?

The former Cricket Player Miles Bascombe is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called MC Bascombe. Coming to Miles Bascombe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Miles Bascombe was born on 12-January-1986.

Miles Bascombe Information

Talking about Miles Bascombe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Miles Bascombe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Miles Bascombe and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Miles Bascombe T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Miles Bascombe. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 3 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Miles Bascombe in T20I is 3

Miles Bascombe Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Miles Bascombe's overall history in T20. In 25 T20 matches, we were able to see Miles Bascombe, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 388 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.16.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Miles Bascombe in First Class game. Number of Matches - 24, Innings - 45, NotOut - 1, Runs - 928, HS - 65, SR - , 50s - 3

Miles Bascombe as a Bowler

Miles Bascombe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Miles Bascombe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 25 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.