Mike Veletta

Name: Mike Veletta
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: MRJ Veletta
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-October-1963
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 8 11 0 207 39 18.81 634 32.64 0 0
ODI 20 19 4 484 68* 32.26 642 75.38 0 2
List A 92 87 15 2147 105* 29.81 0 1 14
First Class 151 251 26 8802 262 39.12 0 20 48

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 8 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 20 0 0 0 0 0
List A 92 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 151 0 3 12 0 4.00 0 0

Who is Mike Veletta?

The former Cricket Player Mike Veletta is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called MRJ Veletta. Coming to Mike Veletta role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mike Veletta was born on 30-October-1963.

Mike Veletta Information

Talking about Mike Veletta, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Mike Veletta proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mike Veletta Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Mike Veletta has been part of 8 test matches, and also he has been part of 20 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Mike Veletta is 11 and he has scored 207 runs in test matches. As per the records, Mike Veletta Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 39, Mike Veletta batting AVG score is 18.81 and the balls faced in test matches are 634. Well coming to the Mike Veletta Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 32.64 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Mike Veletta in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mike Veletta in ODI, he has been part of 20 matches and has scored 484 runs followed by 19 innings, 68* highest score. How is the NO for Mike Veletta in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mike Veletta Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mike Veletta in ODI is 75.38, and the number of balls faced by Mike Veletta in ODI matches is 642.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mike Veletta in First Class game. Number of Matches - 151, Innings - 251, NotOut - 26, Runs - 8802, HS - 262, SR - , 100s - 20, 50s - 48

Mike Veletta as a Bowler

Mike Veletta is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mike Veletta bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 8 Test Matches, 20 ODI matches