Mike Roseberry

Name: Mike Roseberry
Nationality: England
Other Name: MA Roseberry
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-November-1966
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 218 207 23 5674 121 30.83 0 6 38
First Class 236 401 43 11950 185 33.37 0 21 58

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 218 0 7.4 51 1 1/22 51.00 6.65 46.0 0 0
First Class 236 0 85.1 406 4 1/1 101.50 4.76 127.7 0 0

Who is Mike Roseberry?

The former Cricket Player Mike Roseberry is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MA Roseberry. Coming to Mike Roseberry role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mike Roseberry was born on 28-November-1966.

Mike Roseberry Information

Talking about Mike Roseberry, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Mike Roseberry proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mike Roseberry in First Class game. Number of Matches - 236, Innings - 401, NotOut - 43, Runs - 11950, HS - 185, SR - , 100s - 21, 50s - 58

Mike Roseberry as a Bowler

Mike Roseberry is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mike Roseberry bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.